Detachment Commissions & Committees

Americanism Commission

Steve Gordon

Commission Chairman
Squadron 103 | Punta Gorda

MEMBERS

George Steger Squadron 238 | Safety Harbor
Mark Wiemelt Squadron 120 | Holly HIll
Tom Burns Squadron 323 | Lehigh Acres
Special Olympics Committee
Randy Chilcott

Randy Chilcott

Committee Chairman
Squadron 117 | Palm Bay

MEMBERS

Tom Harris Squadron 283 | Arlington
Stan Borowy Squadron 103 | Punta Gorda
Paul Asplen Squadron 286 | Pine Castle
Children and Youth Commission

Tom Soeder

Commission Chairman
Squadron 347 | Lady Lake

MEMBERS

Anthony Galimidi Squadron 148 | Riverview
Ron Lechner Squadron 103 | Punta Gorda
Paul Micieli Squadron 305 | St Pete Beach
Commanders Advisory Committee

PDC Bill Kelly

Committee Chairman
Squadron 137 | Jacksonville

MEMBERS

PDC Ed Sheubrooks Squadron 40 | Fort Pierce
PDC James Roberts III Squadron 4 | Lakeland
PDC John Jennings Squadron 4 | Lake Wales
Internal Affairs Commission
John Jennings

John Jennings

Commission Chairman
Squadron 71 | Lake Wales

MEMBERS

Rocco Cirigliano Squadron 81 | Melbourne
Richard Duncan Squadron 347 | Lady Lake
Mark Getty Squadron 148 | Revierview
Convention Committee

James Roberts III

Committee Chairman
Squadron 4  | Lakeland

MEMBERS

Timothy Bell Squadron 72 | Mulberry
George Aichele Squadron 117 | Palm Bay
Tom Soeder Squadron 347 | Lady Lake
Constitution and By-Laws Committee

Ed Sheubrooks

Committee Chairman
Squadron 40 | Fort Pierce

MEMBERS

James Roberts III Squadron 4 | Lakeland
George Aichele Squadron 117 | Palm Bay
Robert Lessard |  Squadron 1 |  Titusville
Member Training & Development Committee

James Roberts III

Committee Chairman
Squadron 4  | Lakeland

Visit Committee Page
Visit Florida SAL College Page

MEMBERS

John Jennings | Committee Vice Chairman
Squadron 71 | Lake Wales
Ed Sheubrooks Squadron 40 | Fort Pierce | Detachment Rep (DET Rep)
Bill Kelly Squadron 137 | Jacksonville (PDC Rep)
Christian M Rapp Squadron 323 | Lehigh Acres (PCC Rep)
Michael Nigbor Squadron 136 | Pine Island (District Rep)
Finance Committee

Ed Sheubrooks (2018)

Committee Chairman
Squadron 40 | Fort Pierce

MEMBERS
Members Serve until close of convention for year indicated

Bill Kelly Squadron 137 | Jacksonville | 2021
James Roberts III Squadron 4 | Lakeland | 2022
Rocco Cirigliano Squadron 81 | Melbourne | 2020
Steve Gordon Squadron 103 | Punta Gorda | 2020
John Jennings Squadron 71 | Lake Wales | 2021
Squadron Activities Committee
George Worton

George Worton

Committee Chairman
Squadron 347 | Lady Lake

MEMBERS

Thomas Bugg Squadron 356 | Lynn Haven
Chris Richertt Squadron 117 | Palm Bay
Brian Carter Squadron 120 | Holly HIll
Membership Committee
John Jennings

John Jennings

Committee Chairman
Squadron 71 | lake Wales

Visit Committee Page
Visit Membership Awards Page

MEMBERS

Richard Cummings Squadron 158 | Treasure Island
Joe Eckenrode Squadron Squadron 120 | Holly Hill
Greg Trammell Squadron 402 | Panama City Beach
Community Affairs Committee
George Aichele

George Aichele

Committee Chairman
Squadron 117  | Palm Bay

MEMBERS

Walter Rasco Squadron 137 | Jacksonville
Kent Smith Squadron 356 | Lynn Haven
Scott Pennington Squadron 304 | Dania Beach
Legislative Commission

Bill Kelly

Commission Chairman
Squadron 137 | Jacksonville

MEMBERS

James Reed Squadron 1 | Titusville
Gregory Tong Squadron 158 | Treasure Island
Bryan Barcomb Squadron 270 | Port Orange
Veterans Affairs & Rehabilitation Commission

Gerard Sambets

Commission Chairman
Squadron 275 | Dunedin

MEMBERS

Ernest Sheffield Squadron 266 | Sarasota
Randy Collinsworth Squadron 7 | Clearwater
Charles Coleman Squadron 112 | Winter Park
Public Relations Commission
Christian M Rapp

Christian M Rapp

Commission Chairman
Squadron 323 | Lehigh Acres

MEMBERS

George Steger | Squadron 238 | Safety Harbor
Paul Stawicki | Squadron 142 | Pompano Beach
Kent Smith Squadron 356 | Lynn Haven
Project: VetRelief Committee
Randy Collinsworth

Randy Collinsworth

Committee Chairman
Squadron 7 | Clearwater

MEMBERS

Ed Sheubrooks Squadron 40 | Fort Pierce
Johnnie Wilson Squadron 356 | Lynn Haven
Distinguished Guest Committee
John Jennings

John Jennings

Committee Chairman
Squadron 71 | Lake Wales

Bill Kelly

Committee Vice Chairman
Squadron 137 | Jacksonville
Share This!